USBC Earl Anthony Memorial Scholarship

This award recognizes 5 USBC members that are either seniors in high school or a college student with a record of strong community involvement and academic achievements as well as financial need, you are eligible for this scholarship. USBC presents this prestigious scholarship in honor of legendary pro bowler Earl Anthony.

2020 - Bridget Bazile, Tigerton, WI
            Bailey Knierim, San Antonio, TX
            Alexander Kobus, Crown Point, IN
            Amanda Naujokas, Lake Ronkonkoma, NY
            Lane Thompson, Irving, TX
2019 - Alexander Antonio, Virginia Beach, VA
            Jared Bosley, Warren, OH
            Libby Bowles, Richland, WA
            Kate Kouplen, Tulsa, OK
            Jared McFarlane, Bryant, WI
2018 - Megan Hand, Minneola, FL
            Amy Lund, Plain City, UT
            Jacob McCarey, Orlando, FL
            James Thevenot, Tucson, AZ
            Sydney Wilson, Millbrook, AL
2017 - Taylor Ausec, Colorado Springs, CO
            Rachel Bamford, Rochester, NH
            Eric Cowan, Rogersville, MO
            Courtney Gervais, Staten Island, NY
            Connor Jones, Madison, MS
2016 - Cyan Baker, Chicago, IL
            McKenna Collier, Brick, NJ
            Lauren Douglas, Phoenix, AZ
            Richard Hochecker IV, Ballwin, MO
            Zachary Marlow, Gulfport, MS
2015 - Grant Baver, Bernville, PA
            Thomas Carter Frye, Palm Bay, FL
            John Payne, Louisville, KY
            Alexander Peck, Wake Forest, NC
            Gregory Tack, Port Murray, NJ
2014 - Nathaniel Briggs, Avon, IN
            Kendall De Jong, Chesapeake, VA
            Joseph Miller, Loves Park, IL
            Samantha Swanson, Ravenna, MI
            Adam Zydzik, Milwaukee, WI
2013 - Taylor Brown, Louisville, KY
            Landon Coleman, Newton, NC
            Samantha Roberts, Port Orange, FL
            Michelle Rose, West Des Moines, IA
            Kendra Rowey, St. Louis, MO
2012 - Jordan Finney, Coeur d'Alene, ID
            Colleen Moore, Deerfield, NY
            Weslie Shannon, Murfreesboro, TN
            Stephanie Sims, Garland, TX
            Allyson Stanton, San Antonio, TX
2011 - Brendan Peck, Florissant, MO
2010 - Jessica Ash, Corona, CA
            Angela Kaczowka, Youngstown, OH
            Joanna Loewen, Wichita, KS
            Joe Phillips, Fond du Lac, WI
            Gregory Pizl II, Antigo, WI
2009 - Eryn Swain, Bolivar, MO
            Kaila Swain, Bolivar, MO
            Erica Morgan, Parma, OH
            Thomas Madrecki, Northbrook, IL
            Tyler Walston, Wilson, NC
2008 - Amy Domiano, Buffalo, NY
            Richard Fornshell, Summertown, TN
            Margaret Rotz, Hubbard, OH
            Desiree Swenson, Bertram, TX
            Christina Taylor, Everett, WA
2007 - Kristi Robinson, Gordon, GA
            Michael Brown, Wellsville, OH
            Brooke Kern, Miami, FL
            Michelle Ostrowski, Cincinnati, OH
            Richard Holcomb, Montrose, CO
2006 - No Award Given
2005 - Larisa Doherty, St. Paul Park, MN
            Dustin Fell, Aurora, IL
            Steven Fernandez, Ridgefield Park, NJ
            Carin Mills, Hot Springs, AR
            Elyse Herz, Armonk, NY